P/N: JetNet 5010G
Industrial 7+3G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

  • 7 10/100Base-TX and 3 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports (10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T, 100 Base-
    FX, 1000 Base-X)
  • SFP ports support 100/1000 Fiber with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) to monitor long
    distance fiber quality
  • 32Gbps Non-Blocking, switch backplane 8K MAC address table
  • IEEE 802.1s MSTP, RSTP and Multiple Super Ring (Rapid Super Ring, Dual Homing, MultiRing,
    TrunkRing) for network redundancy
  • Advanced management by 256 VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping
    V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port
    Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • Supports LLDP and JetViewPro i2NMS software for auto-topology visualization and efficient
    group management
  • Supports Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
  • Supports console CLI , Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH for remote management
  • Advanced security feature supports IP Security, Port Security, DHCP Server, IP and MAC
    Binding, 802.1x network access control
  • Event Notification by E-mail, SNMP trap, Syslog, Digital Input and Relay Output
  • Dual 10.5-60VDC power inputs
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • -25~70°C (JetNet 5010G), -40~75°C (JetNet 5010G-w) operating temperature
P/N: JetNet 4510
Industrial 10-port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch

  • 7 10/100 Base TX and 3 RJ-45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX)
  • SFP ports support 100M Fiber with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) to monitor long distance
    fiber quality
  • Multiple Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Rapid Dual Homing, Multiple Ring, and MSTP/RSTP
  • VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking,
    LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • 32Gbps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Supports LLDP and JetViewPro i2NMS software for auto-topology visualization and efficient
    group management
  • Supports Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
  • Supports console CLI , Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH for remote management
  • Advanced security feature supports IP Security, Port Security, DHCP Server, IP and MAC
    Binding, 802.1x network access control
  • Event Notification by E-mail, SNMP trap, Syslog, Digital Input and Relay Output
  • Dual 10.5~60VDC power inputs
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -25~70°C for JetNet 4510, -40~75°C for JetNet 4510-w
P/N: JetNet 4508V2
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
P/N: JetNet 6059G
Industrial 9G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

  • 4 Gigabit copper ports, 5 Gigabit copper/SFP combo ports to extend Giga Copper/Fiber uplink
    or redundant Ring connection
  • SFP ports support 100/1000 Fiber with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) to monitor long
    distance fiber quality
  • Independent SFP Link speed indication
  • 32Gbps switch Fabric, 8K MAC address to ensure High Quality Data transmission
  • Isolated RS-232 Console port for negative power system
  • Korenix MSR pattern aggregates up to 4 x 1000M Rings for critical data stream redundancy
  • Supports LLDP and optional JetView Pro i2NMS software for network auto-topology
    visualization and efficient group management
  • Supports Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
  • Advanced management by LACP/256 VLANs/GVRP/QoS/IGMP Snooping/ Rate Control/ Online
    Multi-Port Mirroring/DHCP option 82
  • Advanced Security system by Port Security, Access IP list, SSH and HTTPS Login
  • Event Notification through E-mail, SNMP trap and SysLog
  • Cisco-Like CLI, Web, SNMP, RMON for network Management
  • Dual redundant 10.5~60VDC power inputs for system reliability
  • Hi-pot isolation and -25~70C (JetNet 6059G),
  • -40~75C (JetNet 6059G-w) operating temperature for harsh environments
P/N: JetNet 5020G
Industrial 16-port Fast Ethernet plus 4-port Gigabit Managed Switch

  • 16 10/100Base-TX, 4 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports
  • 100Mbps, 1000Mbps Optical Fiber Connection
  • 11.2Gbps Non-Blocking, High Speed Network Switching Fabric
  • 1.5Mbytes shared memory for packet buffering
  • 9Kbytes Jumbo Frame for large data transmission
  • Network Redundancy – MSR (Multiple Super Ring),ITU-T G.8032 ERPS, RSTP, MSTP, Super Chain
  • Fully Device Management – SNMP v1/v2c/v3, RMON, Web UI, Telnet and Local Console
  • Friendly Device and Network Topology recovery utility – Korenix View, Korenix NMS
  • Advanced Network Security –MAC security, IEEE 802.1x Port Based access control , IEEE 802.1
    x RadiusServer authentication, 802.1x MAB, Denial of Service, IP Source Guard, Denial of ARP
    Inspection
  • Layer 2 Network Performance – IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Private VLAN, Trunk, Traffic Filtering, DHCP
    Server/Client, Traffic Prioritize, Forwarding Rate Control
  • Layer 2 plus Packet Filtering – MAC based, SA/DA of IP, SA/DA of TCP/UDP, ICMP
  • Real Hardware Watchdog compliant with Railway / Heavy Industrial application
  • Multiple Event Dry Relay Output, Semi Digital Input
  • High Level Electromagnetic interference immunity
  • Compliance with Heavy Industrial EMC, Track Side EMC
  • Railway Track Side, Road Traffic Control or Harsh Applications
P/N: JetNet 4010
Industrial 10-port Web-Managed Fast Ethernet Switch

  • 7 10/100 Base TX and 3 RJ-45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX )
  • Multiple Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Rapid Dual Homing, Multiple Ring, and RSTP
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-
    Port Mirroring
  • Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Supports IEEE 802.1AB LLDP for Automatic topology discovery
  • Supports console CLI , Web, HTTPS, SSH and JetView
  • Advanced security feature supports IP Security, Port Security, DHCP Server, IP and MAC
    Binding, 802.1x network access control
  • Event Notification by E-mail, Syslog, Digital Input and Relay Output
  • Dual 10.5-60VDC power inputs
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -25~70C for JetNet 4010, -40~75C for JetNet 4010-w
P/N: JetNet 4508f V2
Industrial 8-port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch

  • 6-port 10/100TX and 2 100Base-FX fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • 32Gbps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Multiple Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Rapid Dual Homing, Multiple Ring, and MSTP / RSTP
  • VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking,
    LACP, Multi-Port Mirroring
  • IEEE 802.1AB LLDP and JetView Pro i2NMS for auto-topology and group management
  • Supports Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
  • Supports SNMP, Web, Telnet In-Band, Serial Out-Band Management
  • Embedded Hardware Watchdog for System Auto Rescue
  • Dual DC10~60V Power Input with Redundancy
  • Advanced configurable Multiple-Event Alarm Output
  • EN 50121-4 EMC and IEC 61373 vibration certifications for railway installations
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature: -10~70C (JetNet 4508f V2)  and -40~75C (JetNet 4508f-w V2)
P/N: JetNet 4006f
Industrial 6-port Managed Fast Ethernet Fiber Ring Switch

  • 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 2 100 Base- FX uplink ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Patented Multiple Super Ring - Network Recovery time < 5 ms
  • Patented Rapid Dual Homing – compatible with RSTP
  • Supports LLDP and JetViewPro i2NMS software for auto-topology visualization and efficient
    group management
  • Supports SNMP, Web, Telnet and JetView Pro for remote management
  • Port-Based VLAN with Tag Modification for efficient traffic transmission
  • DHCP Client/Server/ DHCP Relay (Option 82) for automatic IP configuration
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS with CoS, DSCP scheme for high-priority data traffic
  • IGMP Snooping with Query Mode for optimized multicast forwarding
  • DC 12~48V Redundant power input with polarity reverse protection
  • Operating temperature -10~60°C for JetNet 4006f
Product Categories
Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet
Datasheet
MS Distributing, Inc.